Coronavirus (Covid-19) Update:

For the latest information please
Click Here
Cast_LAURA_PICK

Laura Pick

Elphaba

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ‘Dr Osgood’ and featured ensemble in Anyone Can Whistle (Union Theatre) and understudy ‘Maria’ in The Sound of Music (Regent’s Park).

Other work includes: lead vocalist for Belinda King Creative Productions; So This is Christmas (UK tour) and chorus for The Songs of My Life: An Evening with Peter Polycarpou (Garrick).

Laura would like to thank her family and friends for their continued support.

Cast_Helen_Woolf

Helen Woolf

Glinda

Training: Royal Academy of Music.

Theatre whilst training includes: ‘Phyllis Stone’ in Follies.

Theatre includes: ‘Glinda’ in Wicked UK & Ireland Tour; understudy ‘Glinda’ and ‘Nessarose’ in Wicked (Apollo Victoria); ‘Mrs Lambchop’ in Flat Stanley (Hull Truck Theatre); understudy ‘Glinda’ in the original Wicked UK & Ireland Tour; ‘Rachel’ in Friends: The Opera (Comedy Central Television) and Paris Original (The Other Palace).

Workshops include: ‘Rebecca’ in Goodbye Barcelona (Arcola Theatre).

Cast_Alistair_Brammer

Alistair Brammer

Fiyero

Theatre includes: ‘Chris’ in Miss Saigon (Prince Edward and Broadway); ‘Enjolras’ in Les Misérables (Dubai Opera); ‘Billy’ in War Horse (New London); ‘Marius’ in Les Misérables (Queen’s); ‘Billy’ in Taboo (Brixton Club House); Hair (European tour); Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (UK tour) and ‘Jean Prouvaire’ in Les Misérables in Concert: the 25th Anniversary (02 Arena).

Television includes: ‘Oliver’ in Vicious (ITV); ‘Jack Diamond’ in Casualty and ‘Eric’ in Episodes (BBC).

Film includes: ‘Freddy’ in Medieval; ‘Chris’ in Head Full of Honey; ‘Leo Marks’ in Liberté: A Call to Spy and ‘Jean Prouvaire’ in Les Misérables.

Other work includes: West Side Story and Follies (BBC Proms at the Royal Albert Hall).

Cast_Kim_Ismay

Kim Ismay

Madame Morrible

Theatre includes: ‘Madame Morrible’ in Wicked UK & Ireland Tour and UK/International Tour; ‘Tanya’ in Mamma Mia! (Prince Edward, Prince of Wales and Novello); ‘Lysette’ in The Silver Gym, ‘Dotty Otley’ in Noises Off, ‘Katisha’ in The Hot Mikado and ‘Fiona’ in How The Other Half Loves (Queen’s Theatre, Hornchurch); ‘Maxine’ in Stepping Out (Derby Playhouse); ‘Baroness Bomburst’ in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, ‘Miss Dinsmore/Dora Bailey’ in Singin’ in the Rain, ‘Flo Manero’ in Saturday Night Fever and ‘Miss Bonnie’ in Acorn Antiques (UK tours); ‘Joanna’ in Sunset Boulevard (Adelphi); ‘May Belfort’ in Lautrec (Shaftesbury); ‘Magenta’ in The Rocky Horror Show (The English Theatre Frankfurt) and Kiss Me, KateThe Wizard of Oz and The Comedy of Errors (RSC).

Television includes: ‘Claudia’ in Not Going Out and Eastenders (BBC); ‘Ida Hill’ in The Bill, ‘Maxine’ in Bob Martin and ‘Susie’ in London’s Burning (ITV).

Film includes: ’Professor’ in Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again.

Cast_Andy_Hockley

Andy Hockley

The Wonderful Wizard of Oz

Theatre includes: ‘Grandpa Potts’ in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK and Ireland tour); ‘Monsieur Firmin’ in The Phantom of the Opera (UK and Ireland Tour and West End); ‘Rudolph Reisenweber’ in Hello, Dolly! (Regent’s Park); ‘Dave Bukatinsky’ in The Full Monty (Singapore); ‘Marcellus Washburn’ in The Music Man (Chichester); Blue Remembered HillsNoises Off and The Twits (Belgrade Theatre, Coventry); MacbethDavid Copperfield and The Madness of George III (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Twelfth NightHamletJulius Caesar, The Winter’s Tale and The Tempest (Birmingham Rep); Much Ado About Nothing and A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Singapore Rep); Humble BoyAmadeusFour Nights in Knaresborough and Moll Flanders (New Victoria Theatre, Stoke-on-Trent); Edward II and Richard III (Sheffield Crucible); A Christmas Carol (Young Vic); Henry IV (West End) and Mother Courage and her Children (National Theatre).

Television includes: Life On MarsHeartbeatEmmerdaleDoctors and Playdays – The Roundabout Stop.

Film includes: Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves and Much Ado About Nothing.

Radio includes: ‘Philip Moss’ in The Archers.

Cast_Carina_Gillespie

Carina Gillespie

Nessarose

Training: Liverpool Theatre School.

Theatre includes: ‘Nessarose’ and understudy ‘Glinda’ in the original Wicked UK & Ireland Tour; ‘Sandy’ in Grease (West End and UK tour); ‘Maria Elena’ in The Buddy Holly Story (UK and Scandinavian tour); ‘Linda’ in Bloodbath the Musical (Edinburgh Festival); the title role in Sleeping Beauty (Wyllyotts Theatre) and ‘Princess Timara’ in Jack and the Beanstalk (Regent’s Theatre, Ipswich).

Other work includes: ‘Carmen’ in Siphonheads (Sanctuary Films); dancer for various music videos (Kiss Records); support act for Basshunter (UK tour 2010) and session singer for Love to Infinity Records.

In 2010 Carina released a single under the name ‘Ezcapade’, which went to number two in the DMC Charts and was included on the number one album Clubland 18.

Cast_Simeon_Truby

Simeon Truby

Dr Dillamond

Training: Welsh College of Music and Drama.

Theatre includes: War Horse (UK tour); Sweeney Todd (Adelphi); The Merry Wives of Windsor and The Mouse and His Child (RSC); The Crucible; A Little Night Music; And a Nightingale Sang; The Glee Club; Little Shop of Horrors; Grow Up Grandad; The Pitman Painters; My Family & Other Animals; Parlour Song; A Midsummer Night’s Dream; Summer Lightning; A Chorus of Disapproval; A Christmas Carol; Our Country’s Good; The Recruiting Officer; The Hired Man; The Wizard of Oz; The Snow Queen; Romeo and Juliet; Charley’s Aunt; The Merchant of Venice; Oh! What a Lovely War; Accidental Death of an Anarchist; Eight Miles High; Two; Much Ado About Nothing; Schweyk in the Second World War; Jerusalem; To Kill a Mockingbird; Antony and Cleopatra; As You Like It and The Tempest.

Television includes: EmmerdaleThe Street; The RoyalIsland at War; A Touch of Frost and Coronation Street.

Cast_NICHOLAS_MCLEAN

Nicholas McLean

Boq

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre whilst training includes: ‘Roger’ in Grease; ‘Preacher’ in Bonnie and Clyde; ensemble in Curtains; ‘Phil’ in Chick; ‘Jim Conley’ in Parade; ‘Old Shepherd’ in The Winter’s Tale; ‘Claudio’ in Measure for Measure; ‘Hatch’ and ‘Carter’ in The Sea and ensemble in My Fair Lady.

Theatre includes: ‘Gary Coleman’ in Avenue Q (UK & Ireland tour); ‘Benny’ in Pied Piper (Cornerstone Arts Centre, Didcot); ‘Henri’ and ensemble in South Pacific (St James Concert and Assembly Hall, Guernsey); ‘The Doctor’ in The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales); ‘TJ’ in Sister Act (Gordon Craig Theatre) and ‘Baxter’ in The Tale of Mr Tumble (Manchester International Festival).

Television includes: ‘Baxter’ in The Tale of Mr Tumble (CBeebies).

Workshops include: ‘Georgio’ in The Astonishing Times of Timothy Cratchit (Page To Stage).

Other work includes: ‘Pepper’ in Mamma Mia! The Immersive Experience (du Arena, Abu Dhabi).

Cast_AMY_WEBB

Amy Webb

Standby for Elphaba

Training: London Studio Centre.

Theatre includes: Ensemble and understudy ‘Elphaba’ in Wicked (UK & Ireland Tour); ‘Lisa’ in Mamma Mia! (Novello); ‘Phantom’ and understudy ‘Janet’, ‘Columbia’ and ‘Magenta’ in The Rocky Horror Show (European tour); ensemble and understudy ‘Mary’ in Jesus Christ Superstar (US tour); ensemble and  understudy ‘Molly’ in Ghost (Piccadilly and UK tour); understudy ‘Jasmine’ in Aladdin (O2 Arena); ensemble and understudy vocalist in Ultimate Broadway (Shanghai Culture Square Theatre); ensemble and understudy ‘Crissy’ in Hair (European tour); swing and understudy ‘Pearl’, ‘Dinah’, ‘Buffy’ and ‘Ashley’ in Starlight Express (Bochum, Germany) and ‘Wrench’ and understudy ‘Pearl’ in Starlight Express (UK tour).

Cast_Lisa-Anne-Wood

Lisa-Anne Wood

Standby for Glinda

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre includes: ‘Susan’ in Company (Arts Centre Theatre, Aberdeen); ‘Jasmine’ in Aladdin (His Majesty’s Theatre, Aberdeen); vocalist in Three Phantoms (Asian tour); Alternate ‘Christine Daaé’ in The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s); ‘Princess’ in Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos Entertainment); ‘Precious McGuire’ in Steel Pier (Union Theatre) and ‘Cosette’ in Les Misérables (Queen’s).

Workshops include: ‘Portia’ in The Wind in the Willows; ‘Rebecca’ in My Land’s Shore and ‘Claire Clairmont’ in Lord Byron’s Mistress.

Other work includes: Les Misérables at The Classic BRIT Awards 2011 (Royal Albert Hall).

Television includes: Humans (Channel 4).

Company_Chanelle_Anthony

Chanelle Anthony

Ensemble

Training: Bird College Conservatoire for Dance and Musical Theatre and the BRIT School.

Theatre includes: Ghost the Musical (UK/international tour); Disney’s Aladdin (Prince Edward); The Heart of Hollywood World Tour (O2 Arena); Commonwealth Dance Festival (Rambert Dance Company); Hairspray, The World Cup of Dance and Aida (Doreen Bird Foundation Theatre).

Television includes: The BRIT Awards 2016 and commercial for Disney’s Aladdin.

Other work includes: Dancer for Laura Mvula’s ‘Overcome’ music video.

Company_Meg Astin

Meg Astin

Swing

Training: Bird College Conservatoire for Dance and Musical Theatre, graduating with a first class BA (Hons) in Dance and Theatre Performance.

Theatre includes: ‘Rumpleteazer’ in Cats (international tour); ‘Anybody’s’ in West Side Story (Kilworth House); ensemble and swing in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane); ‘Handmaiden’ and understudy ‘Narrator’ in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (UK tour) and ensemble in Cinderella (Milton Keynes Theatre).

Meg would like to thank her family and friends for their continued love and support.

Company_Rebecca_Botterill

Rebecca Botterill

Swing, Elphaba U/S

Training: Urdang Academy and the BRIT School.

Theatre includes: ‘Lucy’ in Godiva Rocks (Belgrade Theatre); ‘Maid Marion’ in Robin Hood (Belgrade Theatre, Coventry) and swing in Priscilla Queen of the Desert The Musical (UK tour).

Television includes: Strictly Come Dancing (BBC) and Britain’s Got Talent (ITV).

Other work includes: soloist in Friday Night is Music Night (BBC Radio 2). Rebecca would like to thank her family, friends and agent for their amazing continued support.

Company_Michael_Colbourne

Michael Colbourne

Ensemble, Fiyero U/S

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre whilst training: Legally Blonde; Footloose and Little Women.

Theatre includes: Company (Gielgud); ‘Jimmy’ in Thoroughly Modern Millie; understudy ‘Joseph’ in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat; ‘Enjolras’ in Les Misérables (Queen’s); The Go-Between (Apollo); Jack and the Beanstalk and Aladdin (Qdos Entertainment); A Little Night Music (Palace); Barricade Boys (Sisco Entertainment); Follies (Yvonne Arnaud Theatre); The Other School (NYMT) and Cinderella: Boom or Bust (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane).

Other work includes: West Side Story (BBC Proms at the Royal Albert Hall); Tell Me on a Sunday (St. James Theatre) and dancer in Pride and PrejudiceHaving A Ball (BBC).

Workshops include: Paradise Lost; Waterbabies; The Devil’s Advocate and After You. Michael could be the most excited he’s ever been to join such an amazing show and would like to thank his family for their ongoing support.

Company_lewis_easter

Lewis Easter

Swing

Training: Urdang Academy, graduating with a first class BA (Hons) Degree in Professional Dance and Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: swing in Wonderland (UK tour) and swing in Barnum (UK tour).

Other work includes: ensemble in The Railway Children (Cadogan Hall); dancer at The BRIT Awards Afterparty (O2 Arena) and dancer in Example’s ‘All The Wrong Places’ music video. Lewis is an ex professional Acrobat in which he was awarded British Champion (Level 2) at the age of 13. This is Lewis’ second year in Wicked and he is delighted to be moving to the role of Swing.

Lewis would like to thank both his friends and family for their endless love and support.

Company_NOLAN_EDWARDS

Nolan Edwards

Ensemble

Training: London Studio Centre.

Theatre includes: swing in Disney’s Aladdin (Prince Edward); ensemble and understudy ‘Carnival Boy’ in Carousel (English National Opera, London Coliseum); ‘Pip’ and ensemble in Immersive Nutcracker (Printworks) and featured singer and dancer in Unexpected Tales (Peacock Theatre).

Television includes: The One Show (BBC) and All Star Musicals and The Royal Variety Performance (ITV).

Film includes: ‘Young Denise’ in Denise (Kenneth O’Toole).

Nolan is delighted to be joining the cast of Wicked and would like to thank his family, friends and agent for their constant support.

Company_Kerry_Enright

Kerry Enright

Ensemble, Madame Morrible U/S

Training: The BRIT School and London School of Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: ‘Queen of Hearts’ in Alice: A New Musical (St. James Theatre); ‘Liza’ and understudy ‘Sharon’ and ‘Kate’ in Girls Night (UK tour); ‘La Rosa’ and ensemble in Sister Act (London Palladium, original cast) and ‘Shelly’ in Checkout Girls (UK tour).

Workshops include: Made in Dagenham and I Can’t Sing! The X Factor Musical (Stage Entertainment).

Other work includes: Kerry performs as a backing and solo vocalist at various events across the UK and Europe and also appears on the original cast recording of Sister Act.

Kerry loves being part of the wonderful cast of Wicked and dedicates her performance to her family, Giuseppe and Isabella.

Company_Rebecca_Gilliland

Rebecca Gilliland

Ensemble, Elphaba / Nessarose U/S

Training: London School of Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: ‘Lucilleʼ and understudy ‘Constance’ in The Clockmakerʼs Daughter (Cadogan Hall and The Landor Theatre); ‘Belleʼ in Beauty and the Beast (Loughborough Town Hall); ‘Rebeccaʼ in Just Another Love Story (Arts Theatre); ‘Lady Macbethʼ in Macbeth (international tour); ‘Emily Tallentireʼ in The Hired Man (Union Theatre); ‘Angharadʼ in My Landʼs Shore (Ye Olde Rose and Crown Theatre) and ‘Annaʼ in Seasons of Larson (Lyric Theatre).

Recordings include: The Clockmakerʼs Daughter (original cast); A Spoonful of Sherman (original cast) and Return of the Soldier (original concept album).

Rebecca is delighted to be making her West End Debut in Wicked and thanks her family and loved ones for their never ending support.

Company_Lucie_Horsfall

Lucie Horsfall

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts, graduating in 2015.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Aladdin (Cork Opera House); ensemble in Oklahoma! (Gordon Craig Theatre); singer/dancer for Grayboy Entertainment; Dance Captain and ensemble in Wonderful Town (Ye Olde Rose and Crown Theatre) and Dance Captain and ‘Chastity’ in Anything Goes (UpstairsAt The Gatehouse).

Wicked will be Lucie’s West End debut and she is over the moon and very grateful to be joining such a marvellous show!

Company_Nicole_Lupino

Nicole Lupino

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre whilst training includes: ‘Cassie’ in A Chorus Line; ensemble in Laine Aflame; ensemble in Laine Leaps Ahead and ensemble in Flying in at 40.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Wicked UK & Ireland Tour; ensemble and understudy ‘Spirit of Sherwood’ in Robin Hood (Qdos Pantomines) and ensemble and understudy ‘Alice’ in Dick Whittington (Worcester Rep).

Company_Maggie_Lynne

Maggie Lynne

Ensemble, Nessarose U/S

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts and The Dance School of Scotland.

Theatre includes: ‘Beauty’ in Sleeping Beauty (King’s Theatre, Glasgow); ‘Ailish’ in Dick McWhittington (His Majesty’s, Aberdeen); Fingask Follies (Scottish tour); ‘Kathy Kirby’ in Kathy Kirby Icon (The White Bear); ‘Wendy’ in Peter Pan (King’s Theatre, Edinburgh); ‘Amber Von Tussle’ in Hairspray (Macau); ‘Beauty’ in Beauty and the Beast (His Majesty’s, Aberdeen); Evita and ‘Sandy’ in Grease (Ljubljana Festival) and Momentous Musicals (UK tour).

Workshops include: Bend It Like Beckham.

Maggie is delighted to be continuing in the cast of Wicked and would like to thank her family and friends for their continued support.

Company_Stuart_Maciver

Stuart MacIver

Swing, Doctor Dillamond U/S

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre includes: swing and understudy ‘Doctor Dillamond’/‘The Wonderful Wizard of Oz’ in Wicked UK & Ireland Tour and UK/International Tour; understudy ‘Ché’ in Evita (UK/International tour and Dominion); ‘Rob’ in An Evening of Dirty Dancing (UK tour); ‘Dandini’ in Cinderella and ‘Sultan’ in Dick Whittington (Hall for Cornwall); vocalist in Headliners Theatre Company (P&O Ventura); Dick Whittington (Courtyard Hereford); High School Rocks (UK tour); Aladdin (Courtyard Hereford); ‘Jamie Wellerstien’ in The Last Five Years (Brockley Jack) and ‘Nicky’ in I Sing (Tabard Theatre and The Landor Theatre).

Stuart is thrilled to be joining the West End cast of Wicked and would like to thank his family for their continued support.

Company_Carl_Man

Carl Man

Ensemble, Fiyero U/S

Theatre includes: ‘Nintendo’ in Starlight Express (The Other Palace); ensemble in Tiger Bay The Musical (Wales Millennium Centre); understudy ‘Galileo’ in We Will Rock You (RCCL); Alternate ‘Aladdin’ in Disney’s Aladdin (US) and ensemble in The Who’s Tommy (US regional).

Other work includes: vocalist in Christmas on Ice (US and Canada); top 20 single ‘Over You’ (Europe) and he also wrote and performed the song ‘Shut Down’ from the film Enthralled, released internationally in Asia.

Carl wants to thank his family and friends for their continued love and support.

Company_rhidian_marc

Rhidian Marc

Ensemble, Doctor Dillamond/Wizard U/S

Training: Central School of Speech and Drama.

Theatre includes: ‘Charles’ in Pippin (Southwark Playhouse and Hope Mill Theatre); ‘Locke’ in Tiger Bay The Musical (Wales Millennium Centre); The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s); Les Misérables (Queen’s and UK tour); Scrooge (UK tour); Les Misérables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary (O2 Arena); The Great British Musicals (The Other Palace and London Hippodrome); The Classic BRIT Awards (Royal Albert Hall) and Thursford Christmas Spectacular.

Television includes: O Na! Y Morgans! and Jara (S4C).

Film includes: Les Misérables.

Company_Jessica_Alice

Jessica-Alice McCluskey

Ensemble, Madame Morrible U/S

Theatre includes: ‘Penelope Pennywise’ in Urinetown (The Vaults); ‘Lynne’ in Stepping Out (Vaudeville and UK tour) and ‘Ms Curren’ in Prospect High: Brooklyn (Tristan Bates Theatre).

Jessica-Alice is thrilled to be joining the cast of Wicked and would like to thank her family for their continued support.

Company_Joanna_Sawyer

Joanna Sawyer

Ensemble, Glinda U/S

Training: Guildford School of Acting, winning the graduate Musical Theatre Prize.

Theatre includes: ‘Hero’ in Much Ado About Nothing (Theatre in the Forest); ‘Rusty’ in Footloose (UK tour); ‘Cecily Cardew’ in The Importance of Being Earnest (The English Theatre of Hamburg and The Avenue Theatre, Ipswich); ‘Snow White’ in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Sheffield Lyceum); ‘Veronica’ in Love Birds (Edinburgh Festival); understudy ‘Liesl’ in The Sound of Music (Beirut and Cairo tour) and ‘Anita’ in West Side Story (Belgrade Theatre, Coventry).

Television includes: Our Girl (BBC).

Other work includes: Jo is co-founder and choreographer of the vocal harmony trio, The Femmes.

Jo is thrilled to be joining the company of Wicked and would like to thank her husband and family for their continued support.

Company_Tonye_Scott_Obene

Tonye Scott-Obene

Ensemble, Chistery

Training: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: The Brown Bomber (National Theatre and Sadler’s Wells) and ‘Arabian Prince’, ‘Russian Lead’ and ‘Lead Rat’ in The Nutcracker (Bloomsbury Theatre).

Television includes: The Alienist (Netflix and TNT); NSPCC campaign; Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway for George Ezra (ITV) and Let’s Sing and Dance for Comic Relief for Gloria Estefan (BBC).

Other work includes: dancer for Emma Bunton ‘You’re All I Need To Get By’ (feat. Jade Jones), Phebe Edwards ‘Get It Right’ (feat. Mark Asari), Rudeboy ‘Together’ (feat. Patoranking) and Donel ‘Bang Like A Drum’ (feat. Swarmz) music videos; Burberry Autumn/Winter show for London Fashion Week 2019 and The Royal Philharmonic Society Music Awards 2012.

Company_Scott_Sutcliffe

Scott Sutcliffe

Ensemble, Boq U/S

Training: Arts Educational Schools London.

Theatre includes: The Selfish Giant (Vaudeville); The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales); Peter Pan (Evolution); Thoroughly Modern Millie (Kilworth House); Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos Entertainment); The Who’s Tommy (Greenwich Theatre); understudy ‘Pepper’ in Mamma Mia! (Novello) and the Olivier Awards 2013 and 2014 (Royal Opera House).

Television includes: commercial for Subway.

Other work includes: guest vocalist in Drew Gasparini Live in Concert (St. James Theatre); The Songs of My Life: An Evening with Peter Polycarpou (Garrick); Kerry Ellis: Live Concert (London Palladium) and A Magical Night of Music (The Pheasantry).

Scott would like to thank his family and friends for their continued support.

Company_Genevieve_Taylor

Genevieve Taylor

Ensemble, Madame Morrible U/S

Training: The Musical Theatre Academy.

Theatre includes: understudy ‘Carrie’ in Carousel (English National Opera, London Coliseum); ‘Fortune Teller’ in Side Show (Southwark Playhouse); ‘Frenchie’ in Cool Rider Live (Lyric Theatre) and West End Women (UK tour).

Concerts include: Of Thee I Sing (Royal Festival Hall); World Aids Day (St Paul’s, Covent Garden) and Julie Atherton: Rush of Life (album launch).

Company_Grant_Thresh

Grant Thresh

Swing, Dance Captain

Training: Performers College.

Theatre includes: Snow White (London Palladium); Guys and Dolls (Kilworth House); swing, Dance Captain and understudy ‘Sonny’ and ‘Eugene’ in Grease (UK tour); The Last Tango (Phoenix and UK tour); ensemble in the original Wicked UK & Ireland Tour; Hooray for Hollywood (Monte Carlo) and Mother Goose (Millfield Theatre).

Television includes: The Royal Variety Performance for Take That and The X Factor.

Film includes: Rocketman.

Grant would like to thank all his friends and family for their continued support, especially his Mum, as he wouldn’t be where he is today without her.

Company_James_Titchener

James Titchener

Ensemble, Assistant Dance Captain

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Wicked UK & Ireland Tour; ensemble in Carousel (English National Opera, London Coliseum); ‘Coricopat’, Assistant Dance Captain and understudy ‘Mr Mistoffelees’ and ‘Mungojerrie’ in Cats (RCCL, London Palladium and UK/International tour); ensemble and Dance Captain in Dick Whittington (Birmingham Hippodrome); ensemble in Dick McWhittington and Jack and the Beanstalk (Glasgow SECC) and dancer in Sunday Night at the Birmingham Hippodrome (Qdos Entertainment).

Television includes: All Star Musicals (ITV); ensemble in Singin’ in the Rain for The Royal Variety Performance (ITV) and dancer for Hard-Fi at the FA Cup Final (Wembley Stadium).

Film includes: dancer in Avengers: Age of Ultron (Marvel).

Company_Libby_Watts

Libby Watts

Swing, Dance Captain

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ‘Peggy’ and Dance Captain in Sunny Afternoon (UK tour); Mack & Mabel (Chichester and UK & Ireland tour); Cats (London Palladium and UK tour) and ‘Victoria’ in Cats (European tour).

Television includes: Endeavour (ITV).

Other work includes: The BRIT Awards.

Company_Bryony_Whitfield

Bryony Whitfield

Swing

Training: Geraldine Cross School of Ballet and Waterfront Theatre College.

Theatre includes: ensemble and swing in Sinatra (London Palladium); ‘Frances “Baby” Houseman’ in Dirty Dancing (international tour); featured dancer in Tango Moderno (UK tour); dancer in Johann Strauss Gala (Raymond Gubbay); ‘Sillabub’ in Cats (international tour); Corps de Ballet and understudy ‘Meg Giry’ in The Phantom of The Opera (Asian tour); Dance Captain in Aladdin; ensemble in African Footprint (Richard Loring) and Corps de Ballet in Giselle and Sleeping Beauty (Cape Town City Ballet).

Workshops include: ‘Young Anna’ in Tree (Green Door Productions and Idris Elba).

Bryony is delighted to be staying on another year at Wicked. She is grateful to her family, friends and agent for their continued support.

Company_Chad_Wilder

Chad Wilder

Ensemble

Training: Bird College Conservatoire for Dance and Musical Theatre, graduating with a National Diploma in Dance and Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Dusty (UK tour); dancer in Thriller – Live (UK and European tour); dancer in Thriller – Live (Macau) and ensemble in Cinderella (Basildon Towngate Theatre).

Film includes: Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again.

Chad is excited for the opportunity to be working on Wicked and would like to thank his friends and family, especially his Mum, for their continued love and support.

Company_Dickie_Wood

Dickie Wood

Ensemble, Boq U/S

Training: Arts Educational Schools London

Theatre includes: ‘Charmer’ in Bumblescratch (Adelphi); ‘Cyril’ in Mrs Henderson Presents (Noël Coward and Theatre Royal Bath); Oliver! (Leicester Curve); ‘Pepper’ in Mamma Mia! (Novello) and ‘Peter Pan’ in Peter Pan (Qdos Entertainment).

Other credits include: Friday Night is Music Night, hosted by Michael Ball (BBC Radio 2).

Company_Chiarina_Woodall

Chiarina Woodall

Ensemble

Training: The Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Date 1-10 (The Landor Theatre).

Film includes: ‘Charlene’ in Solitary (short).

Other work includes: dancer for Demi Lovato (MTV EMAs and Birmingham Free Radio Live); Bear Grylls ‘Endeavour’ (Wembley SSE Arena and arena tour); Moulin Rouge, Dirty Dancing and 28 Days Later (Secret Cinema); television commercial for Grand Marnier and Quentin Mosimann ‘Never Let You Go’ and Twin Atlantic ‘Hold On’ music videos.

Chiarina would like to thank her family, friends and agents for their endless support.

Company_Tom_Woollaston

Tom Woollaston

Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre whilst training includes: Flying in at 40A Stair(E) at A Time and Movin’ In Time (Epsom  Playhouse).

Theatre includes: ensemble in Tango Moderno (UK tour); ensemble in Cinderella (London Palladium); ensemble in Peter Pan and Aladdin (Qdos Entertainment) and dance for Julian Clary Live (Palace).

Television includes: commercial for Daily Mirror (M&C Saatchi) and ‘Younger Pocket Thief’ in Stingers-Pocket Thief (Scott Mann).

Film includes: Rocketman.

Other work includes: dancer for Take That’s Wonderland Live tour; dancer for Little Mix at The BRIT Awards 2017; dancer for The Pet Shop Boys (Royal Opera House); dancer for Royal Caribbean Cruises and background artist in Journey South’s music video (BMG).

The Producers cannot guarantee the appearance of any particular artist, which is always subject to illness, injury and statutory holiday entitlement.

Cast Holidays

Laura Pick

TBC

Helen Woolf

TBC

Alistair Brammer

TBC

Creative_Stephen_Schwartz

Stephen Schwartz

Music / Lyrics

Stephen Schwartz wrote the music and lyrics for The Prince of Egypt, currently running in the West End. Other shows for which he wrote music and/or lyrics and which have been seen in the UK include Godspell, Pippin, Working, Rags, Children of Eden and The Baker’s Wife. For film, he collaborated with Alan Menken on the songs for Disney’s Pocahontas, The Hunchback of Notre Dame and Enchanted. Awards include three Academy Awards, four Grammy Awards and the Isabelle Stevenson Tony Award. In the US, Mr. Schwartz has been given a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame and inducted into The Theater Hall of Fame and the Songwriters Hall of Fame.

For more information, those interested are invited to visit: www.stephenschwartz.com

Creative_Winnie_Holzman

Winnie Holzman

Book

Winnie received a Tony nomination and a Drama Desk Award for Wicked. Other theatre work: the musical Birds of Paradise (with composer David Evans); One of Your Biggest FansPost-its (Notes on a Marriage) (both written with her husband, actor Paul Dooley) and Choice, which premiered at the Huntington Theatre in Boston. Holzman got her start writing for the groundbreaking TV drama thirtysomething and went on to create the series My So-Called Life which starred Claire Danes. She executive produced (with Marshall Herskovitz and Edward Zwick) Once and Again, collaborated with her daughter Savannah Dooley on the ABC Family series Huge and, most recently, teamed with Cameron Crowe on the Showtime series Roadies. Film credits: ’Til There Was You. Also an actress, Ms. Holzman appeared in Jerry Maguire and as Larry’s wife’s therapist on Curb Your Enthusiasm. She is a graduate of Princeton University and the NYU Musical Theatre Program, and a member of the Dramatists Guild.

Creative_Joe_Mantello

Joe Mantello

Director

Directing credits include: Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf?; Hilary and Clinton; The Boys in the Band; Three Tall Women; Blackbird; The Humans; An Act of God; Airline Highway; The Last Ship; Casa Valentina; I’ll Eat You Last: A Chat with Sue Mengers; The Other Place; Dogfight; Other Desert Cities; The Pride; Pal Joey; 9 to 5: The Musical; November; The Receptionist; The Ritz; Three Days of Rain; The Odd Couple; Glengarry Glen Ross; Laugh Whore; Assassins (Tony Award); Take Me Out (Tony Award); Frankie and Johnny in the Clair de LuneA Man of No Importance; Design for Living; The Vagina Monologues; bash; Love! Valour! Compassion!; Proposals; The Mineola Twins; Corpus Christi; Mizlansky/Zilinsky; Blue Window; God’s Heart; The Santaland Diaries; Snakebit; Three Hotels and Imagining Brad.

Film includes: Love! Valour! Compassion!.

As an actor: The Glass Menagerie; The Normal Heart (Tony nomination); Angels in America (Tony nomination) and The Baltimore Waltz. Recipient of Outer Critics Circle, Drama Desk, Lucille Lortel, Helen Hayes, Clarence Derwent, Obie and Joe A. Callaway Awards. He is a member of Naked Angels.

Creative_Wayne_Cilento

Wayne Cilento

Musical Staging

Nominated for seven Tony Awards, Cilento won his first for his choreography on the historic Broadway production of The Who’s Tommy (Drama Desk Award, Fred Astaire Award, Olivier nomination).

Broadway: six Tony Award nominations are for his choreographic work on How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (starring Matthew Broderick), Dream: The Johnny Mercer Musical, the 2004 revival of Sweet Charity, Baby, Wicked and Bob Fosse’s Dancin’ (Best Featured Actor in a Musical). Mr. Cilento also choreographed Elton John’s Aida on Broadway, on tour and the European productions in Germany and Amsterdam as well as the iconic Broadway production of Jerry Herman’s Jerry’s Girls. Cilento was a member of the original Broadway cast of A Chorus Line (‘Mike’).

He has also directed and choreographed major commercials and concerts for Liza Minnelli, Barry Manilow, Chita Rivera, Billy Joel, Donna Summer, Pete Townsend, Alicia Keys and the Jonas Brothers. He recently choreographed the Broadway production Holler If Ya Hear Me featuring the music of Tupac Shakur.

Creative_EugeneLee

Eugene Lee

Scenic Designer

Eugene Lee is Resident Designer at Trinity Rep in Providence, RI. He is the Production Designer of Saturday Night Live, The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon and Late Night with Seth Meyers.

Other Broadway credits include: Bright Star; Ragtime; Show Boat and Sweeney Todd.

Film includes: Coppola’s Hammett; Huston’s Mr. North; Malle’s Vanya on 42nd Street and Demme’s A Master Builder.

BFA: The Art Institute of Chicago, Carnegie Mellon.

MFA: Yale School of Drama and three honorary PhDs.

Awards: Tony; Drama Desk; Lucille Lortel; Emmy; Elliot Norton Award for Sustained Excellence; Pell Award and DESIGNxRI Lifetime Achievement Award.

Eugene is a recent inductee into The Theater Hall of Fame, New York. He lives in Providence, RI with his wife, Brooke.

Creative_Susan_Hilferty

Susan Hilferty

Costume Designer

Susan has designed over 350 productions worldwide for theatre, opera, film, and dance. London: Scenery/Costumes: Salomé (National Theatre); costumes for Buried Child and The Spoils (Trafalgar Studios); Spring Awakening (Novello); Flying Karamazov Brothers’ 4Play (Vaudeville) and August Wilson’s Jitney (National Theatre). UK: Scenery/Costumes: Hamlet (Gate Theatre, Dublin) and The Gabriels: Election Year in the Life of One Family (European tour). Scenery/Costumes/Associate Director: Athol Fugard’s My Children! My Africa! and A Place With the Pigs (National Theatre); Valley Song (Royal Court); Playland (Donmar). Set/Costume designer: Fugard’s Sorrows and Rejoicings (Tricycle). Directorial collaborators include Yaël Farber, Athol Fugard (39 productions), James MacDonald, Tony Kushner, Garry Hynes, Michael Longhurst, Michael Mayer, James Lapine, Robert Falls, Richard Nelson, Garland Wright, Mark Lamos, Frank Galati, Selina Cartmell, Des McAnuff, Bartlett Sher, Doug Wright, Laurie Anderson and David Jones. Recent designs include: La Traviata (Metropolitan Opera); Boesman and Lena (Signature NY); The Oresteia (Shakespeare Theatre DC); Uncle Vanya (Hunter Theater Project, Old Globe); Turn Me Loose (Arena Stage); Present Laughter (Broadway, Tony nomination); Taylor Swift’s Speak Now! world tour and Ringling Bros Circus. Trained at Yale, she chairs Graduate Design at NYU/Tisch School of the Arts. Her many awards include Tony, Drama Desk and Outer Critics Circle Awards, Australia’s Helpman and Olivier nomination for Wicked.

Creative_Kenneth_Posner

Kenneth Posner

Lighting Designer

West End: Kinky Boots, Legally Blonde, Hairspray and Wicked (Olivier nominations) and Side Man.

On Broadway over 50 plays and musicals including: Beetlejuice; Pretty Woman: The Musical; Mean Girls; War Paint; On Your Feet!; Disgraced; If/Then; Pretty Woman: The Musical; Kinky Boots; Pippin; Cinderella; Other Desert Cities; Coast of Utopia – Shipwreck (Tony, Drama Desk and Outer Critics Circle Award); Hairspray, The Merchant of Venice, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels and The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Tony nominations); Harvey; The Best Man; The Royal Family; Catch Me If You Can; 9 to 5: The Musical; Legally Blonde; The Pirate Queen; Lestat; The Odd Couple; Glengarry Glen Ross; Little Women; The Frogs; Imaginary Friends; Swing!; You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown; Edward Albee’s The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?; Uncle Vanya; Side Man; The Lion in Winter; Little Me; A View from the Bridge; The Last Night of Ballyhoo; The Little Foxes and The Rose Tattoo.

Opera credits include designs for the New York City Opera and the Chicago Symphony Orchestra.

Recipient of the Obie Award for sustained excellence in lighting design.

Creative_Tony_Meola

Tony Meola

Sound Designer

West End theatre includes: Come From Away; Kiss Me, Kate; The Lion King; Smokey Joe’s Café and Anything Goes.

Broadway includes: First Date (Associate Producer); The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Drama Desk Award); Lysistrata Jones (Producer and Sound Designer); Wicked, Pal Joey, The Ritz and Laugh Whore (all with Joe Mantello); Man of La Mancha; Sweet Smell of Success; Copenhagen; Kiss Me, Kate; Footloose; The Lion King (Drama Desk Award); The Sound of Music; Juan Darien; A Christmas Carol (MSG); Steel Pier; Forum; The King and I; Moon Over Buffalo; Smokey Joe’s Café; Guys and Dolls; Five Guys Named Moe; She Loves Me; The Red Shoes and Anything Goes.

National and international include: The Lion King; Les Misérables; Mozart and Der Gloeckner von Notre Dame.

Off-Broadway includes: Here Lies Jenny and The Normal Heart.

Tony is a graduate of Ithaca College’s Department of Theatre Arts

Elaine J. McCarthy

Projection Designer

Elaine’s international career spans over 25 years in nearly every area of live performance.

Her Broadway credits include: Spamalot; Impressionism; The People in the Picture; Assassins; Man of La Mancha; Into the Woods; Thurgood and Judgment at Nuremberg.

Additional career highlights include: Great Scott, Everest, Iolanta, Tristan und Isolde and Moby Dick (Dallas Opera); Mazeppa (Metropolitan Opera); Dead Man Walking (NYC Opera); War and Peace (Metropolitan Opera and Kirov Opera); Tan Dun and Peter Sellars’ The Peony Pavilion at the Wiener Festwochen (Opera); Frequency Hopping (set and projections); Distracted (set and projections); Embedded; Fran’s Bed; Speaking in Tongues; The Stendhal Syndrome and The Thing About Men (Off-Broadway); Tan Dun’s The Gate (NHK Symphony); Don Byron’s Tunes and ’Toons at The Brooklyn Academy of Music (Concert); Peter Buffett’s Spirit: A Journey in Dance, Drums and Song and Chen Shi-Zheng’s Forgiveness at Asia Society/New York (Dance); Adidas, Sony/Epic Records, Kenneth Cole, Calvin Klein Cosmetics and the 1996 and 1997 CFDA Awards (Fashion/Industrial) and the 2008 documentary film, Secrecy.

Tom Watson

Hair and Wig Designer

Tom Watson headed the Wig and Make Up department at the Metropolitan Opera for 17 years.

He has designed more than 80 Broadway productions including Wicked; Rock of Ages; How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying; The Addams Family; Annie; Act One; You Can’t Take It With You; The King and I (LCT and tour); The Sound of Music (national tour); Dames at Sea; Thérèse Raquin; Fiddler on the Roof; Bright Star (Broadway and tour); Oslo (LCT); Long Day’s Journey into Night; Falsettos; The Little Foxes; Junk and The Parisian Woman.

Joe Dulude II

Make Up Designer

Broadway and West End: Wicked and Beautiful – The Carole King Musical.

Broadway: Beetlejuice; The Rose Tattoo; Torch Song Trilogy; SpongeBob SquarePants: The Broadway Musical; Summer: The Donna Summer Musical; Sunday in the Park with George; Anastasia; Allegiance; If/Then; Follies; Jekyll & Hyde; The Normal Heart and Grease.

Off-Broadway: Sweet CharityInto the WoodsThe Wild Party and Show Boat.

Television: Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (Emmy Nomination) and Castle Rock.

Film: The DiscoveryCentral Intelligence and Ghostbusters.

www.joedulude2.com

Stephen Oremus

Music Supervisor / Arrangements

Broadway: Kinky Boots (2013 Tony Award for Best Orchestrations and 2013 Grammy Award); The Book of Mormon (2011 Tony and Drama Desk Awards for Best Orchestrations and 2012 Grammy Award) and Disney’s FrozenThe Broadway Musical. Worldwide Music Supervisor/Arranger of Wicked; Music Supervisor/Vocal Arranger/Orchestrator of Broadway productions/tours of The Book of Mormon, Avenue Q, All Shook Up and 9 to 5: The Musical; Grammy nominee as Co-Producer with Dolly Parton of 9 to 5: The Musical Broadway cast recording.

Other credits: Music Supervisor, Vocal Arranger and Orchestrator: tick, tick… BOOM!; Music Director: Andrew Lippa’s The Wild Party; Conductor and contributing Orchestrator for the Oscar-winning Disney film Frozen; Music Director of the 87th Academy Awards telecast and The Wiz Live! on NBC TV.

William David Brohn

Orchestrations

William received the 1998 Tony Award for Best Orchestrations for Ragtime.

Other Broadway and West End credits include: Half a Sixpence (Noël Coward); the revival of Miss Saigon (Prince Edward); Curtains; Mary Poppins; The Secret Garden; Show Boat; Crazy for You; Carousel; Sweet Smell of Success; Oklahoma!; Oliver!; The Witches of Eastwick; My Fair Lady; South Pacific; Betty Blue Eyes and Barnum (Chichester).

He has provided arrangements for Marilyn Horne, James Galway, Placido Domingo and West Side Story Suite for Violin and Orchestra.

Alex Lacamoire

Music Arrangements

Alex Lacamoire has won three Tonys and three Grammys for his work on the Broadway musicals Hamilton, Dear Evan Hansen and In The Heights. He won his fourth Grammy producing the soundtrack for The Greatest Showman and is a recent winner of an Emmy for his work on the TV show Fosse/Verdon. In 2018 he received a Kennedy Centre Honors Award for his work on Hamilton. Select credits as Music Director, Arranger and/or Orchestrator: Bring It On: The Musical; Wicked; High Fidelity; 9 to 5: The Musical (Drama Desk and Grammy nominations); Carmen La Cubana; Godspell (2001 National Tour) and Bat Boy: The Musical. Film and television credits also include: Incredibles 2; In The Heights (2020) and Sesame Street (Emmy-nominated composer).

James Lynn Abbott

Dance Arrangements

Broadway: Aida; Tarzan; Bombay Dreams; Rent; Footloose; Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat; Cats; Sunset Boulevard and Miss Saigon.

National tours include: Starlight Express; Kiss of the Spider Woman; The Who’s Tommy and Jesus Christ Superstar among others.

He has performed with Aretha Franklin, Dennis DeYoung of Styx, Shirley Bassey, Bob Hope, Vanessa Williams and with Elton John in Greatest Hits Live at Madison Square Garden.

Clients include Dr Pepper, Frito Lay, American Airlines and General Electric.

Gregory Maguire

Author of Original Novel

Gregory had written a dozen novels for children before launching his first adult novel, Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West. A devotee of children’s fantasy, Gregory’s subsequent novels for adults are variations on-a-theme: Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister considers Cinderella as a seventeenth-century maid from Haarlem; Lost evokes the ghost of Charles Dickens’ Scrooge and Mirror Mirror concerns a High Renaissance Snow White trapped in a household governed by the scheming Borgias. Gregory’s latest novel, After Alice, honours the 150th anniversary of the publication of Alice in Wonderland. Gregory’s novel Wicked is now followed by subsequent volumes in The Wicked Years sequence: New York Times bestsellers Son of a Witch, A Lion Among Men and the final volume, Out of Oz.

Edward Pierce

Associate Scenic Designer

Broadway: Angels in America (Tony Award nomination); Wicked (all worldwide productions); The Phantom of the Opera (world tour); Bright StarAmazing GraceHoller If Ya Hear MeThe Other PlaceA Streetcar Named DesireBilly Elliot the Musical (worldwide productions); 9 to 5: The MusicalThe Pirate QueenShatner’s WorldAidaRagtimeCabaret and Noise/Funk plus over 20 Broadway productions and dozens of national tours. United Scenic Artists Local 829 (Executive Board) and American Theatre Wing (Advisory Board). www.edwardpierce.com

Lisa Leguillou

US Associate Director

Lisa has also worked with Joe Mantello on Frankie and Johnny in the Clair de Lune; Take Me Out and The Vagina Monologues. She appeared in eight Broadway shows, on TV in Sex and the City, NYPD Blue and NY Undercover and in the films Changing Lanes, Center Stage, Everyone Says I Love You and HBO’s Angels in America.

Mark Myars

US Dance Supervisor

Mark has been the Assistant Choreographer of seven Wicked companies worldwide.

Broadway Associate Choreographer credits include: The Cher ShowDear Evan Hansen (also West End); My Fair Lady; SpongeBob Squarepants: The Broadway Musical; War Paint and If/Then.

Broadway: West Side Story; Come Fly Away; 9 to 5: The Musical; Wicked and Footloose.

Film/TV: Isn’t It Romantic?; Winter’s Tale; Smash; Rock of Ages; Across the Universe; The Producers and Center Stage.

www.markmyars.com

Petra Siniawski

UK Associate Director

West End leading roles: Annie; West Side Story; On Your Toes and A Chorus Line.

Repertory theatre roles: Chicago; Lulu; Bells Are Ringing; Stepping Out and Blithe Spirit.

Television and Films: The Music Lovers; The Boyfriend; Fiddler on the Roof; The Slipper and the Rose; Frank Zappa’s 200 Motels and Billy Elliot.

Choreographer: Jesus Christ Superstar; Hair; Poppy; Annie; The King and I; Guys and Dolls; Iolanthe; Dreams of Leaving (TV) and The Peter Hall Company’s Twelfth Night. Recently played ‘Mother’ in Paul Harnett’s Alice: A New Musical (St. James Theatre) and appeared at the Royal Festival Hall in The Oliviers in Concert (BBC 3).

Director: The Sound of Music; Sweet Charity; West Side Story and The Apollo Victoria 80th Anniversary Gala.

West End musicals as Associate Director: Always; Annie; Kiss Me, Kate; Ragtime and The Producers.

UK national tours as Associate Director: Annie; Kiss Me, Kate and The Producers following their West End productions.

Assistant to: Joe Mantello, Susan Stroman, Michael Blakemore, Martin Charnin, Kathleen Marshall, Tommy Tune, Larry Fuller, John Doyle and Stafford Arima.

Associate Director for the Wicked UK & Ireland Tour.

Hannah Toy

UK Resident Dance Supervisor

Training: Stage Door School of Dancing, Bournemouth and London Studio Centre.

Theatre includes: UK Dance Supervisor for the Wicked UK & Ireland Tour and UK/International Tour; the title role in Alice: A New Musical (St. James Theatre); flying workshop for Peter Pan (The O2); The Apollo Victoria 80th Anniversary Gala; Dancing in The Dark (Clapham Grand); Spirit of the Dance (UK tour); Journey of Jazz (Lilian Baylis Theatre, Sadler’s Wells); Dance Captain and understudy ‘Peter’ in Peter Pan (The Anvil, Basingstoke); The Jazz Dance Company (Peacock Theatre, London) and West End Bares (Café de Paris).

Television and Film includes: Infatuation for Kate Alexa; American Boy/New Generation video for PaM’s People, Killa Kela MTV music video and Children in Need.

Hannah has taught at leading vocational colleges including The BRIT School (Arts Educational Schools London) and London Studio Centre, and is a qualified Body Control Pilates teacher.

James Draisey

UK Music Supervisor

UK Music Supervisor for the Wicked UK & Ireland Tour.

Music Supervisor: Wicked (Apollo Victoria); Children of Eden (Prince of Wales); Search for a Twitter Star Live (Piccadilly); She’s the One (Savoy) and The Apollo Victoria 80th Anniversary Gala.

Other credits include: Fame (West End and UK tour); Saturday Night Fever (West End and UK tour); Sinatra (West End); Annie Get Your Gun (UK tour); The Light Princess (National Theatre workshop) and Louise Dearman in Concert.

Other freelance work includes: The Ratpack (West End); Taboo (West End); Regent’s Park; Chichester Festival Theatre; The Drifters (UK and International tour dates) and live radio broadcasts for Katherine Jenkins and Friday Night is Music Night.

Adam Rowe

Musical Director

Theatre credits as Musical Director and Conductor include: The Lion King (Lyceum); Miss Saigon (Prince Edward); Les Misérables (Queen’s); Oliver! (Grange Park Opera); Wicked UK & Ireland Tour; Barnum (Chichester); The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s); Mary Poppins (UK tour); Only The Brave (Edinburgh Festival); The Producers (UK tour); Cats (UK and international tours); Evita (Adelphi); My Fair Lady (UK tour); Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium); Grease (UK tour); Beauty and the Beast (RSC); Whistle Down the Wind (UK tour); Disney’s Beauty and the Beast (UK tour); Singin’ in the Rain (West Yorkshire Playhouse and UK tour) and West Side Story, Me and My Girl and Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Cheltenham Everyman).

As Associate Musical Director: The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall: The 25th Anniversary Concert and Les Misérables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary (O2 Arena).

Adam read Music at the University of Hull, graduating with first class honours.

Jim Arnold CDG

UK Casting

Current projects: Wicked (Apollo Victoria); The Prince of Egypt (Dominion); Pretty Woman: The Musical (Piccadilly); West Side Story (Royal Exchange); Something Rotten (Birmingham Rep) and Curtains (Wyndham’s and UK Tour).

Previous credits: Captain Corelli’s Mandolin (Harold Pinter and UK tour); The Mirror Crack’d (Wiltshire Creative and Wales Millennium Centre); Rock of Ages (UK tour); Eugenius! (The Other Palace); The Wedding Singer (Wembley Park and UK tour); DNA (Hull Truck and UK tour); Yerma (Gate and Hull Truck); Pericles Re-imagined (Regent’s Park) and Matilda The Musical (Original Casting Associate for the RSC).

As Associate Casting Director for Pippa Ailion Casting: Wicked UK & Ireland Tour; The Wind in the Willows (London Palladium and UK tour); Funny Girl (Savoy and UK tour); Tiger Bay – The Musical (Wales Millennium Centre); Billy Elliot the Musical (Victoria Palace and UK tour); Top Hat (Aldwych and UK tour) and Guys and Dolls (Chichester and West End).

Richard Bullimore

UK Production Manager

Richard started his career in theatre at Theatre Royal, Stratford East after touring. He then joined the National Theatre Company’s production department at The Old Vic, under the Artistic Directorship of Laurence Olivier, working on over 50 productions.

Following the move to the South Bank, Richard worked as Production Manager for the Olivier Theatre before setting up The Production Office, offering production management and technical services to commercial producers. During this time, he worked on some of London’s leading musicals: Cats; Starlight Express; They’re Playing Our Song; Mutiny and many others.

He returned to the National as Technical Director and has since worked in the West End on shows including Crazy for You; Jesus Christ Superstar; Whistle Down the Wind; Saturday Night Fever; The King and I; Fosse; Chitty Chitty Bang Bang; Bombay Dreams; Matthew Bourne’s Nutcracker; Absolutely! {perhaps}; The Producers; Sinatra; Evita; Wicked; Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat; The Wizard of Oz; Gone with the Wind; Imagine This and Toyer.

Nick Salmon & Nia Janis for Playful Productions

UK General Management

As General Manager: Wicked (Apollo Victoria, two UK & Ireland tours and an international Tour); Come From Away (Abbey Theatre, Dublin, and Phoenix Theatre); Dirty Dancing (Aldwych, three UK tours and Piccadilly); An American in Paris (Dominion); Groundhog Day (The Old Vic); Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane) and Shrek The Musical (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane).

As Producer and General Manager: Kinky Boots (Adelphi and UK tour); Shrek The Musical (UK & Ireland Tour); Imperium (Gielgud); Quiz (Noël Coward); Edward Albee’s The Goat, or Who is Sylvia? (Theatre Royal Haymarket); Don Juan in Soho (Wyndham’s); No Man’s Land (UK tour and Wyndham’s); Hangmen (Wyndham’s); American Buffalo (Wyndham’s); The Audience (Gielgud, Broadway and Apollo); Wolf Hall: Parts 1 & 2 (Broadway); Wolf Hall and Bring Up The Bodies (Aldwych); Sweeney Todd (Adelphi) and the forthcoming Good (Playhouse, October 2020) and Get Up, Stand Up! The Bob Marley Story (Lyric, February 2021).

www.playfuluk.com

321 Theatrical Management

Worldwide Management

Nina Essman, Nancy Nagel Gibbs and Marcia Goldberg’s past and present Broadway, Off-Broadway and national tour management credits include: Wicked (worldwide); SpongeBob Squarepants: The Broadway Musical; Oh, Hello on Broadway; Fun Home; If/Then; Peter and the Starcatcher; Bring It On: The Musical; Sister Act; Traces; Next to Normal; The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee; The Vagina Monologues; Man of La Mancha; The Graduate; I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change; Fully Committed and Bat Boy.

Individual productions include: The Lion  King; Smokey Joe’s Café; The Santaland Diaries; Full Gallop; Smoke on the Mountain; Rent; Guys & Dolls and The Diary of Anne Frank.

Marc Platt

Producer

Broadway: The Band’s Visit (Tony Award); War Paint; Oh, Hello on Broadway; If/ThenPal JoeyThree Days of Rain and Wicked.

Off-Broadway and UK: Matthew Bourne’s ballet Edward Scissorhands (Drama Desk Award).

Films: Mary Poppins Returns; Hotel Artemis; La La Land (BAFTA Best Film Award, Oscar nomination, Golden Globe Award); The Girl on the Train; Billy Lynn’s Long Halftime Walk; Bridge of Spies (Oscar nomination); Into the WoodsDriveRicki and the FlashScott Pilgrim vs. The WorldLegally BlondeRachel Getting MarriedWantedNine2 GunsLost RiverLegally Blonde 2; The Other WomanWinter’s Tale; Charlie St. Cloud; Cop Out; The Seeker; The Perfect Man; Honey and Josie and The Pussycats.

Television: Rent (Fox); Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (NBC – Emmy Award); A Christmas Story Live! (FOX); Grease Live! (FOX – Emmy Award); Empire Falls (HBO – Golden Globe Award); Taking The Stage (MTV); Once Upon A Mattress (ABC) and The Path To 9/11 (ABC).

Mr. Platt has served as president for three movie studios (Orion, TriStar and Universal).

David Stone

Producer

David Stone is currently represented by Boys in the Band and around the world by Wicked. He has also produced The Boys in the BandWar Paint; If/Then; Next to Normal; The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee; Three Days of Rain; Man of La Mancha; The Vagina Monologues; Fully Committed; Lifegame; The Diary of Anne Frank; Full Gallop; The Santaland Diaries and Family Secrets. David serves on the boards of The Broadway League and Broadway Cares/Equity Fights Aids. He also serves on the advisory boards of V-Day and Second Stage Theatre. David has lectured on theatre at Yale, Princeton, Columbia and his alma mater, the University of Pennsylvania.

Universal Stage Productions

Producer

Universal Stage Productions, a division of Universal Theatrical Group, is the live theatre division of the world-famous motion picture studio. Universal’s musical phenomenon Wicked is now in its 14th year in the West End. With multiple international productions, including the original Broadway production which premiered in 2003, Wicked has been seen by over 60 million people worldwide making it one of the most successful theatrical ventures of all time. Universal’s critically acclaimed musical adaptation of Billy Elliot, which won four Olivier Awards and ten Tony Awards, including Best Musical, concluded its 11 year run in the West End and has toured globally. Additional credits include Shrek The Musical, produced under UTG’s DreamWorks Theatricals banner, along with the West End premiere of The Prince of Egypt, currently running at the Dominion Theatre.

Jon B. Platt

Producer

Productions include: Angels in America: Millennium Approaches/Perestroika; Copenhagen; God of Carnage; The Humans; The Book of Mormon; Death of a Salesman; Clybourne Park; A Raisin in the Sun; A View From the Bridge; The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time; Skylight; Sweat; Venus in Fur; Blackbird; No Man’s Land/Waiting for Godot; The Audience; The Crucible; King Charles III; The Heiress; Fish in the Dark; The Front Page; Exit the King; The Children’s Hour and Latin History for Morons.

Mr. Platt received the 2012 Robert Whitehead Award for Distinguished Producing on Broadway.

The Araca Group

Producer

Founded in 1997 by partners Matthew Rego, Michael Rego and Hank Unger, The Araca Group LLC produces and merchandises live entertainment and theatrical events on Broadway and around the world.

For more information please visit: www.araca.com

Michael McCabe

Executive Producer (UK)

An independent four-time Olivier Award-winning theatre producer in the UK and Tony Award-nominated on Broadway, Michael is currently represented in the UK by Wicked (Olivier Audience Awards, 2010 and 2015), which is already the 9th longest-running West End musical of all time; and by the new musical The Prince of Egypt.

Previous productions: An American in Paris (Olivier Award nomination, ‘Best Musical’); Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Olivier Award, ‘Best Musical Revival’; Evening Standard Theatre Award, ‘Best Musical’); Million Dollar Quartet and Spring Awakening (Olivier Award, ‘Best Musical’; Critics’ Circle Award, ‘Best Musical’).

Tours: Wicked 2013/14 and 2018/19 UK & Ireland Tours; Wicked International Tour.

Broadway: How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying (Tony Award nomination, ‘Best Musical Revival’); On A Clear Day You Can See Forever; Lysistrata Jones and Promises, Promises.

Michael was the original Marketing Director of Mamma Mia!, overseeing the first 14 international premieres.

Michael Conlon

Company Manager

Dan Madsen

Stage Manager

Briony Allen

Deputy Stage Manager

Tilly Stokes

Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Roberts (Maternity Cover)

Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Todd

Assistant Stage Manager

Eleanor Waugh

Assistant Stage Manager